Custom image

Student Achievers

 

(I) EXAMINATION (CBSE)

CLASSES

Enrollment

Appeared

Passed

Pass %

PI

No. of students getting more than 70% marks

Name of position Holders

XII (Sc.)

B-23

G-26

49

45

94.1

64.44

21

I SHREEJITA HAZRA 92.2%

II GAYATRI POTBHARE  89.6

III SHARANYA PALIWAL  87.4

XII (Comm.)

B-09

G-10

19

19

100

58.42

08

I PRIYANKA SAMANTASINGHAR  91.2

II  JAISSIKA    91.2

III  SANGAM PATLE    87.6

XII (Hum.)

 

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

I_______________________

II___________NA___________

III______________________

X

B-72

G-47

129

NA

NA

NA

NA

I_______________________

II______________________

III______________________

(II) EXAMINATION (Home)

XI (Sc.)

B – 38

G - 20

58

57

98.27

23

I  HARSHA 470/500 : 94%

II ONKAR BHATLAWANDE

463/500:  92.6%

III MRUNAL CHOUDHARY

460/500: 92%

XI (Comm.)

B – 14

G - 10

24

21

87.5

04

I  DEEPTI SINGH 453/500:

90.6%

II JERIN – 443/500: 88.6%

III SARANSH THAKUR –

407/500: 81.4%

XI (Hum.)

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

I_______________________

II______ NA ________________

III______________________

IX

B – 73

G - 71

144

112

77.7

22

I_______________________

II_________NA_____________

III______________________

(III) The Learning Attainment of Students & Target

Class

Learning Attainment of Students for the year 2016-17 (%  of Students)

Target for the year 2017-18 (% of Students)

Remarks

L 1

L 2

L 3

L 1

L 2

L 3

 

I

54

38

08

58

35

7

 

II

48

42

10

55

45

8

 

III

12

71

17

45

39

12

 

IV

16

69

15

43

47

10

 

V

15

72

13

40

56

4

 

VI

50

34

16

53

36

11

 

VII

53

22

25

55

30

15

 

VIII

52

32

16

56

38

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

( L 1- 70% and above Grade, L 2 –45% - 69% L 3 45% below)

 

(IV) EXAMINATION (Competitive)

Competitive Exam

AIEEE

IIT-JEE

NEET

PMT

CLAT

NDA

OTHER

No. of students Selected

15

0

0

0

01

0

10

Targets

25

3

3

0

2

1

14

 

 

  1. (i) CO-CURRICULAR & EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES AS ON 31st March  2017

NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

NUMBER OF POSITION HOLDER

Regional level

National Level

SGFI/Associations/Federation (Open)

Regional level

National Level

SGFI/Associations/Federation (Open)

113

14

NIL

Cricket -1st Hand ball -II

01 Girl  U-19

Hand ball

0

NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

NUMBER OF POSITION HOLDER

Cluster Level

Regional level

National Level

Cluster Level

Regional level

National Level

158

113

14

29

11

1

AREA

NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

NUMBER OF POSITION HOLDER

Regional Level

KVS National

National Level

Regional Level

KVS National

National Level

National Children Science Congress

5

2

-

2

-

-

Jawaharlal Nehru Junior Science and Maths Olympiad

08

02

-

02

-

-

INSPIRE Award

02

02

-

02

02

-

Maths Olympiad

12

-

-

-

-

-

Science Olympiad

07

-

-

-

-

-

AREA

NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

NUMBER OF POSITION HOLDER

RashtrapatiPurashkar/Golden Arrow

RajyaPurashkar/ChaturthCharan

TritiyaSopan/Tritiya Charan

RashtrapatiPurashkar/Golden Arrow

RajyaPurashkar/ChaturthCharan

TritiyaSopan/Tritiya Charan

Scout & Guides

0

04 Guides

08- ScoUTS(T.S) 08- Guides (T.S)

-

4 Guides

04 SCOUTS

04 GUIDES

Cub & Bulbul

0

05

04 Bulbul- SwaranPankh

04 –Cubs Tritiya Charan

-

2 SwarnPankh

04 BULBULS

 

 

 

Class XII results 2011-12

Stream No. Appeared No. Passed Pass %
Science 39 38 97.43
Commerce 21 21 100
Overall 60 59 98.3

Toppers -2011-12

XII Sci. XII-Commerce
Saurabh Saneja- 92 % Jyotsana Mahajan-93.8 %

Class XII Results 2009-10

Stream

No. App.

No. Passed

Pass %

Science

78

77

98.72

Commerce

21

20

95.24

Overall

99

97

97.98

Toppers Science

Shubranshu Bivas-Kumar4 BHAWANI-SINGH-JODHA3 dalal Krishna5 Soumi6
Shubranshu G Bivas Kumar Bhawani Singh Anuj Dalal Krishna S Soumi M
92.2% 91.2% 91.0% 90.4% 90.4% 90.2%

Commerce

Jyoti-Bain1 Renu2 Puja-Singh3
Jyoti Bain Kumari Renu Puja Singh
87.4% 86.8% 86.8%

 

Class X Results 2009-10
No. App. No. Passed Pass %
86 82 95.35
Toppers
AMOLINA1 ANUBHAV PRIYAMVADA AYUSHI
Amolina Banerjee Anubhav Saha Priyamvada Chauhan Ayushi Dani
CGPA 9.8 CGPA 9.8 CGPA 9.6 CGPA 9.6

 

12th Jr. Mathematics Olympiad 2009

Priyamavada Chauhan of class X was awarded Merit certificate for standing AIR-35 & Region Rank-12 merit among first 500 students in KVS 12th Jr. Mathematics Olympiad 2009.

PRIYAMVADA
AIR 35
RR12
Priyamavada Chauhan

 

Wiz Kid's Abacus & Brain Gym Competition

Akansha Kaksay of class IX, secured first position for level-I of Wiz Kid’s Abacus & Brain Gym Competition.

 

 

Technothlon 2009 Result

The following students participated in Technothlon 2009 Mains Round from 3rd to 6th September 2009 at IIT Guwahati.      Selected Students

Hauts Squad (XI-XII)       Junior Squad (IX-X)

A ayush
AIR 3 AIR 1
Akshaya Ghotekar Aayush Ghotekar

 

THINKQUEST Narrative Competition Congratulations ! Your Narrative is in the TQ Library.
  • Category:: Health and safety
  • 12. fitness and exercise - under 15
  • Coach : Vidya Bhagat Kendriya Vidyalaya, OF Ambajhari,Nagpur
  • Team : Anushka, Akanksha, Mayuri & Sushmita
Appreciation
  • Category:: Health and safety
  • Yoga - under 15
  • Coach : Mrs. Suchita Mate Kendriya Vidyalaya, OF Ambajhari,Nagpur
  • Team : Priya Satbhaya, Darshan Singh,  Ankita Singh & N. V. Pushpavalli
Student Space Scientist Programme Special Mention

·         Pranay Chatterjee and his team, under the lead coach, Ms.Grace C.D., Principal

Good Effort

·         Ayush Ghotekar and his team, under the lead coach, Mrs.S.Ghotekar, V. Principal

Digital Painting Competition Winners

1. Soumita Mandal

2. Ayush Ghotekar

3. Ankush Das

4. Karishma Kelzare.