Custom image

CMP

CMP-Initiatives

 

CMP Activities -2018-19

CCA ACTIVITIES (PRIMARY)

2018-19

S. NO.

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1

07.04.18

HOUSE DISTRIBUTION & SELECTION OF INCHARGES 7 ASSOCIATES

ALL

2

21.04.18

28.04.18

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

II TO V

3

23.06.18

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

II TO V

4

07.07.18

DRAWING COMPETITION

ALL

5

14.07.18

HOUSE MEETING FOR SELECTION OF HOUSE CAPTAINS, VICE CAPTAINS & CCA CAPTAINS

ALL

6

21.07.18

NEWS READING (ENGLISH)

ENG & HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

III TO V

I & II

7

28.07.18

SELECTION FOR GROUP DANCE COMPETITION FOR 15.08.2017 (FOLK DANCE)

III TO V

 

8

04.08.18

RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION

ALL

9

11.08.18

HINDI RECITATION & PRACTICE OF DANCE COMPETITION

I,II/III TO V

10

15.08.18

GROUP DANC ECOMPETION AS A PART OF INDEPENDENCE DAY CELEBRATION

 

11

18.08.18

DISPLAY BOARD COMPETITION

 

12

01.09.18

HINDI GROUP SONG

III TO V

13

08.09.18

CLAY MODELLING

COLLAGE MAKING

 

14

15.09.18

MASK MAKING

ALL

15

22.09.18

HINDI SOLOSONG COMPETITION

III TO V

16

06.10.18

SELECTION FOR ACTION SONG & SKIT COMPETITION & GREEING CARD MAKING FOR GRANDPARENTS DAY

I , II

III TO V

17

13.10.18

RANGOLI COMPETITION

GARLAND MAKING COMPETITION

III TO V

I, II

18

27.10.18

ACTION SONG

I, II

19

03.11.18

MEMORY TEST

QUIZ COMPETITION

I, II

III TO V

20

10.11.18

 

III - V

21

14.11.18

CHILDREN’S DAY CELEBRATION

  1. FANCY DRESS COMPETITION
  2. SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION

ALL

22

17.11.18

HINDI STORY TELLING

ALL

23

24.11.18

HINDI SKIT COMPETITION

III - V

 

DISPLAY BOARDS OF PRIMARY (2018-19)

MONTH

HOUSE BOARD

OUTSIDE CLASSROOM

APRIL TO JULY

MONUMENTS OF INDIA

LANGUAGE

AUG. TO NOV.

FOOD & NUTRITION

MUSIC & DRAWING

DEC. TO MARCH

FESTIVALS & SEASONS

EVS & MATHS

 

IMPORTANT CELEBRATIONS OF PRIMARY SECTION

EVENT

MONTH

YEAR

GRANDPARENTS DAY

OCT.

2018

COMMUNITY LUNCH

NOV.

2018

BAL MELA

NOV.

2018

 


TIME TABLE FOR FILM SHOW 2018-19

Ist WEEK

CLASS

DAY

I A + I B

MONDAY

I C + II A

TUESDAY

II B + II C

WEDNESDAY

III A + III B

THURSDAY

III C + IV A

FRIDAY

 

IInd WEEK

CLASS

DAY

IV B + IV C

MONDAY

V A + V B

TUESDAY

V C

WEDNESDAY

 

IIIrd WEEK

CLASS

DAY

V C

MONDAY

V A + V B

TUESDAY

IV B + IV C

WEDNESDAY

III C + IV A

THURSDAY

III A + III B

FRIDAY

 

IVth WEEK

CLASS

DAY

II B + II C

MONDAY

I C + II A

TUESDAY

I A + I B

WEDNESDAY

TEACHER’S SCHEDULE

FOR CLASS WORK CORRECTION AFTER SCHOOL HOURS

 

Class

Subject

Correction to be done on

I To V

ENGLISH

MONDAY & FRIDAY

I To V

HINDI

TUESDAY & THURSDAY

I To V

MATHS

WEDNESDAY & MONDAY

I To V

EVS

THURSDAY & MONDAY

CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES 2017-18

PRIMARY SECTION

MONTH

ACTIVITIES

APRIL - MAY

  1. 30 mtr. Race for Class I – II

  2. 50 mtr. Race for Class III

  3. 80 mtr. Race for Class IV – V

 

JUNE-JULY

  1. Jalebi Race / Balloon bursting for Class I

  2. Get ready for school race for Class II

  3. Sack Race for Class III

  4. Three Legged Race (Boys) for Class IV & V

  5. Needle and Thread Race (Girls) for Class IV & V

 

AUGUST

  1. Tennis Ball Throw for Class I – II

  2. Dodge Ball for Class III

  3. Basketting the ball for Class IV – V

 

SEPETEMBER

  1. Pick up and put fruits in the basket and run for Class I

  2. Frog leap race for Class II

  3. Lemon and Spoon Race for Class III

  4. Kho-Kho ( for both Boys & Girls) Class IV & V

 

OCTOBER

  1. Gypsy Race for Class I – II

  2. skipping Race (Girls) for Class III- IV

  3. Football Match Class IV &V

  4. Shuttle Race (Girls) for Class IV & V

 

SCHOOL READINESS PROGRAMME

I STANDARD

2018 -19 (10-04-2018 TO 01-05-2019)

DAYS

ACTIVITIES PLANNED

10-04-2017

1)WELCOMING TO SCHOOL

a) welcome song

b) Dance

c) sweet distribution

2) Self introduction by teachers and the students

3)Toilet training

4) Eating habits

 

13-04-2018

1. Visting Principal’s Room, HM’s room different rooms and office

2. Good morning

15-04-2018

1. Story telling

2. Get acquired with school environment

16-04-2018

1. Rhymes and actions

2.Recognizing and taking care of public properties

17-04-2018

1.Rhymes and drawing

2.Film show

20-04-2018

1.Play the games and follow the leaders

2.Rhymes and action song

21-04-2018

1.Recognizing the colors in different language

2.Good habits and manners

22-04-2018

1.Introduction of colors and using colors.

2.Polite conversation

23-04-2018

1.Introduction of the days and months

2.Film show

24-04-2018

1.shapes and size

2.Sense of belongings

27-04-2018

1.Habits of school routines

2.Visiting the mini library.

3.Rymes with actions

28-04-2018

1.Writing alphabets on the board

2.Writng numbers by observing

29-04-2018

1.Using dustbin

2.Maintaining the discipline in at outside the class

3.Talking about family members

30-04-2018

1.Visting the garden and its conservation

2.Memory games and quiz.

01-05-2018

1.Introduction of colors

2.Film Show

3. How to take care during summer

02-05-2018

1 Indoor game

2 Film show

 

CMP Implementation-

Availability of infrastructure

Status

Remarks

 

Resource room

 

Available

 

LCD Projector

 

Available

 

Class Library

Available

 

 

Jr. computer Lab

 

Available

TV/DVD/

 

Available

Interactive board

Available

Installed in III-A, IV-C & V-C

Playground

 

Available

Music room

 

Available

No Initiative Class & Subject

Learning Objective initially envisaged

Learning Objective Realized or Not

Name of the Teacher in-charge along with designation

1 Different flavors and taste of ice cream why people like ice cream V B English Ice Creams of different colors, flavors and taste Yes Mr. Ajay Nasre (H. M.)
2 Flying together the story of stay together dramalised V B English United we stay divided Yes Mr. Ajay Nasre(H. M.)
3 How to teach English in class I & II I A, B, C Motivate the children to speak English Yes Mr. Ajay Nasre (H. M.)