Custom image

Committees

PATRON                   :            Principal

CONSULTANT                :           Mrs. Monika Notey-PGT-Eco.

 

Sr. No. RESPONSIBILITIES OFFICE BEARERS
1 Institutional Planning PRINCIPAL
Mrs. Monika Notey
Mr Ajay Nasre, HM
2 Admission Mr. Avinash Nagdeote I/C
Mrs. Mamta Bawanker

Mr. L.R. Mathai
Mrs. P. Waigaonkar
Mrs. Kamlesh Joshi
3 Time Table (Secondary) Mr. Santosh Sontakke  I/C
Mrs. Deshpande
Mr. Kundan Khakse
4 Time Table (Primary) Mrs. Manoj Nanir  I/C
Mrs. P. Verma
Mre. Meenu Gupta
5 Home Exam (Primary) Mrs. L. Mathai I/C
Mrs. Waigaonkar
Ms. S. Joge
6 Home Exam (Secondary) Mrs. Mamta Bawankar I/C
Mr. Praveen Karale

Mrs. Kavita Gudhade
Mr. Mithun singh Palheriya
7 Assembly I/C (Primary) Mrs. Kamlesh Joshi I/C

8 Asembly I/C (Secondary)
Ms. Anuradha Bhoyar
Mrs. J B Sarita
Mrs. Veena Mishra
9 CCA Co-Ordinator (Primary) Mrs. Kamlesh Joshi I/C
Mrs. Meenu Gupta
10 CCA Co-Ordinator (Secondary) Mrs. Farida Khan I/C
Mrs. J B Sarita
Mrs. Nirmala Singh
Ms. Veena Mishra
11 External Competition Mr. Sharad Suneri
Mr. Sunil Deotale
Mrs.
12 CBSE Exam Mr. Kailash Singhade I/C
Mr. Yogesh Gupta
Mr. S.R. Gaikwad
Mr. D. J. Gajbhiye
13 Furniture Deptt. (Primary) Mr. B. M. Meshram I/C
Mrs. S. Palwekar
14 Furniture Deptt. (Secondary) Mr. S. R. Chakraborty I/C
Mr. F. B. Singh
Mrs. N. Singh
Mr. Sunil Gaikwad
Mr. S. W. Moon
15 Activity Room Mrs. Kamlesh Joshi I/C
Mrs. S. Hingankar
16 Nature Club Mrs. Farida Khan I/C
Mr. J. K. Ramteke
Mrs. Savita Gadge
17 Adventure Club Mr. Sunil Deotale  I/C
Mr. J. K. Ramteke
Mrs. Margaret Francis
Mrs. P. Verma
Mrs. S. Joge
18 UNESCO & Philately Club Mr. Mithun Paleriya I/C
Mrs. Geetanjali G
TGT S.St Gavali
19 Integrity Club Sh. F. B. Singh I/C
Sh. Sunil Gaikwad
Mrs. Veena Mishra
Mr. R. W. Lohkare
Mr. Manoj Meena
Mrs. VAndana
20 Medical Checkup & First Aid Mrs. Farida Khan I/C
Mr. Sunil Deotale
Mrs.
Mrs. S. Parwekar
21 Maintenance & Repairs Building Fixures (Secondary) Mr. Manoj Meena I/C
Mr. A. K. Sharma
Mr. S. Gavhale
Mr. Y. Gupta
22 Maintenance & Repairs Building Fixures (Primary) Mr. B. M. Meshram I/C
Mrs. Niharika Jain
23 KVS Quarters Maintainence Mr. R. Acharya I/C
Mr. U. C. Dutta
Mrs. Kamlesh Joshi
Mrs. Priyanka Singh
Mr. Barun Pandey
24 Scout Deptt. Mr. S. V. Gavhale I/C
Mr. Barun Pandey
Mr. R. W. Lohkare
Mrs. S. Joge
Mrs. P. Waigaonkar
25 Guides Deptt. Mrs. M. Francis I/C
Mr. S. Gadge
Mrs. M. Sawarker
Mrs. S. Joge
Mrs. Nanda Patil
26 Cleanliness of school
i) Admin Wing Vice Principal
iii )secondary First Floor Mrs.S. Gadge
Mr. D. J. Gajbhiye
iv)Secondary Girls Toilet
First floor Mrs. Priyanka Singh
Mrs. Kavita Gudhade
Ground Floor Mrs. Vidya Bhagat
Mrs. N. Singh
v)Secondary Boys Toilet
First floor Mr. A. K. Sharma
Mr. Mithun singh Palheriya
Ground Floor Mr. S. W. Moon I/C
Mr. J. K. Ramteke
vi) Secondary Staffroom Mrs. Kavita Gudhade
Mr. D. J. Gajbhiye
vii)H.M Wing H.M I/C
Primary Gr. Floor including Toilets & Drinking Water Mrs. V. Ambore I/C
Mrs. Meenu Gupta
Mrs. S. Palwekar
First Floor : Cleaniliness / Toilets / Drinking Water Mr. Prasant Gadge I/C
Mrs. P. Verma
Mrs. S. Joge

viii)Music Wing with Store room Mrs. J Bhope I/C
Mrs. Priyanka Singh
Mrs. S. V. Gadge
ix)Primary Staffroom Mrs. S. Palwekar I/C
Mrs. M. Sawarkar
x)Drinking Water - Primary Mr. B. M. Meshram I/C



27 Medicinal Garden Mrs. Vidya Bhagat I/C
Mr. J. K. Ramteke
Mrs. S. V. Gadge
28 ECO Club Mrs. Vidya Bhagat I/C
Mrs. S. V. Gadge
Mr. J. K. Ramteke
29 Maths Garden Mr. Ajay Pandya I/C
Mr. A. Nagdevte
Mr. Shyam Prasad
Mr. Sunil Gaikwad
Mr. R. W. Lohkare
30 Display Boards
i) House Board House Masters of the concern house
ii) Class Display Board Class Teachers of the concern class
iii) NAEP Display Board Mrs. Smitha G.
Mr. R. Acharya
Nurse
iv) Photograph Display Board Mr. S. W. Moon I/C
Mrs. Priyanka Singh
Mrs. Meenu Gupta
v) NEWS Board Language Teachers (Hindi / English / Sanskrit)
vi) Notice Board Mr. S. W. Moon
vii) Exam Display Board (First Floor + Second Floor) Mr. B. K. Pandey I/C
Mr. R. Acharya
Mrs. Kavita Gudhade
Mr. D. J. Gajbhiye
31 Value Education (Sec.) PGT Hindi
Mr. Yogesh Gupta
32 Value Education (Pri.) Mrs. P. Waigaonkar
Mrs. M. Sawarkar
33 Birthday Board Mrs. Veena Mishra I/C
Mrs. Meenu Gupta
34 Drinking Water & Sanitation
Secondary Ms. Vidya Bhagat I/C
Mr. Sunil Gaikwad
Primary Mrs. L. Mathai
Mrs. Niharika Jain
35 Discipline Mr. R. Acharya I/C
PGT Hindi
Mr. A. Pandya
Mr. R. P. Shambharkar & Mrs. Manisha Ch.
Mr. P. Gadge


Mr. J. K. Ramteke
All Class Teachers
V.P & H.M
36 Guidance & Counseling Mr. R. Acharya I/C
Ms. Smitha G.
Mr. J. K. Ramteke
Mr. U.C. Dutta
Mrs. M. Sawarkar
Mrs. P. Waigaonkar
37 Publication & Visitors's Dairy Mr. A K Sharma
Mrs. J B Sarita
Ms. Smitha G.
i) Vidyalaya Patrika / School Magzine Ms. Smitha G. I/C
Ms. Kavita G.
Mrs. J B Sarita
Mrs. K. Joshi
Mrs. Meenu Gupta
ii) School Diary Mrs. J B Sarita
Mrs. N. Singh
Mrs. Veena Mishra

iii) Teachers Diary Mr. B. K. Pandey I/C
Mrs. L. Mathai
H.M
iv) NEWS Letter Mrs. S. Bali I/C

Mrs. K. Joshi
Ms. S. Joge
v) Menuscript Magzine (Pry. / Sec.) House Masters of the concern house
38 Photogrophy Mr. B. K. Pandey I/C
Mr. Vivek Dubey
Mrs. S. Bali

Mr. Dinesh Chandankar
39 Study Tour Mr. S. Gavhale I/C
Mr. A. Nagdevte
Mr. B. M. Meshram
Mrs. P. Verma

40 Local Purchase Committee
Secondary Mr. R. N. Mohkar (V. Principal)
Mr. B. K. Pandey
Mrs. Priyanka G. S.
Primary H.M (Mrs. J. Sengupta)
L. Mathai
Mr. B. Meshram
41 Publicity & Reports Sunil
Smitha PGT-Eng.
Nirmala TGT-Eng.
Mrs. J B Sarita-PGT-Hindia
K. Joshi
42 VVN Mr. Barun Pandey
Mr. Mithun singh Palheriya
Mr. B. M. Meshram
Income Tax Mr. S. W. Gawhale
Mr. D. J. Gajbhiye
Mr. S. B. Bhargav (UDC)
43 Teaching Aids Mr. F. B. Singh
Mr. Gauri
Mrs. Ramiya M.R
44 Grievance Cell & RTI Mr. U. C. Dutta I/C
Mr. R. N. Mohkar (V. Principal)
Mrs. B. Bawankar (H.M)
45 Computer Department Mr. Yogesh Gupta
Mr. Vivek Dubey
Mrs. Nilima Mondhe
46 Staff Meeting Staff Club Office Bearers
47 Conference Room Mr. S. W. Moon(I/c)
Mrs. Niharika Jain
Mrs. P. Waigaonkar
Mrs. Sangeeta Bali-TGT
Mr. Yogesh Gupta
48 Principal & Vice-Principal Room Mr. S. W. Moon I/C
Mrs. Priyanka Singh
Kavita G.
49 Fixograph Mrs. Veena Mishra
Kavita G.
50 White Boards Writing Mr. S. W. Moon
Art & Craft Teachers
51 Alumni Association Mr. Ajay Pandya I/C
Mrs. L. R. Mathai
Mrs. S. Palwekar
52 CMP / Purchasing Committee
Mrs. V. Ambhore
Ms. S. Joge
53 Primary Sports Mr. B. M. Meshram
Mrs. P. Verma
54 i) Maths Olympiad & NTSE Sunil TGT I/C
Avinash N
ii) Science Olympiad Mr. J. K. Ramteke I/C
S. Gadge
iii) Green Olympiad Mrs. Vidya Bhagar-PGT(Bio) I/C
55 Science Exhibition Mr. U. C. Dutta PGT I/C
All Science Teachers
56 S. St. Exibhition F. B. Singh I/C
Kavita G.
Mrs. Veena Mishra
Nanda PRT
Mrs. Ramiya M.R
57 Library Committee Margaret Lib. I/C
Mr. Ajay Pandya
Nirmala TGT
L Mathai-PRT
H.M  &  V.P
58 Purchase Committee
a) Secondary Barun PGT I/C
Mr. A. K. Sharma
Mrs. Priyanka Singh TGT
V.P
b) Primary H.M I/C
Mrs. Vanita Ambhore
P. Verma PRT
S Palvekar

59 NAEP Mr. R. Acharya I/C
J. K. Ramteke TGT
Smitha PGT
Mrs. V. Bhagat
60 Refreshment Mr. Ajay Pandya PGT I/C
Mr. Mithun singh Palheriya
Margaret Lib.
Mr. B. M. Meshram

Seema H.

61 Thinkquest & Web Page Mr. Yogesh Gupta
Ms. Vivek Dubey
Mrs. Nilima Mondhe
Mrs. P. Waigaonkar
62 Calender of School Activities Nirmala TGT I/C

K. Joshi
M. Gupta
63 Staff Meeting Minutes Mr. S. Gavhale TGT
Nirmala TGT
Veena Mishra
Mrs. J B Sarita
64 Sub. Com. Meeting Minutes Faculty Heads
Kamlesh PRT (Pri.)
Seema Asthankar
65 Staff Club Office Bearers
66 Duty Officers for late comers etc. Avinash Nagdeote
Sunil PGT
N. Jain
Seema H.
Mr. B. M. Meshram
67 House Keeping Mr. U. C. Dutta
H.M
Priyanka Singh TGT
68 Disaster Management Mr. J. K. Ramteke
Mr. A. Pandya
Mrs. L. Mathai
Mr. F. B. Singh
Ramaya
Mr. S. W. Gavhale
69 Enrollment Verification
Secondary Mr. S. Gaikwad I/C
Mr. S. W. Gavhale
Primary Mr. B. M. Meshram
Mrs. Nilima Mondhe
70 Mini Library P. Verma PRT I/C
Mrs. Meenu Gupta
71 First Aids
Secondary Vidya Bhagat I/C
Mr. R. P. Shambharkar
Primary Mrs. V. Ambhore
Mrs. S. Palwekar

72 Bills Verification Committee
i) Vidyalaya Security Mr. R. N. Mohkar (V. Principal)
Mrs. J. Sengupta (H.M)
ii) Gardening & Cleanliness Mrs. Vidya Bhagat
Mr. B. K. Pandey
73 Road Safety Club Mr. R. N. Mohkar (V. Principal)
Mr. R. P. Shambharkar
Mr. S. W. Moon
Mrs. P. Verma
Mrs. L. Mathai
74 i) Leave sanction of the Sts. Mr. R. N. Mohkar (V. Principal)
ii) Issue of Out Pass of Sts.
iii) Checking of Attendance Register
iv) Daily absence of STs. Checking for class VI to XII
v) Daily Sts. Dairy/ Daily Teacher Dairy checking