Custom image

Olympiad

 

Activities

Level (Cluster/Regional/ National)

No. of students Selected

Names of Achievers

Next stage of Participation

 

Science Olympiad

 

 

 

 

 

Math’s Olympiad

 

 

 

 

 

Cyber Olympiad

Nil

Nil

Nil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IGBC Green Building Contest

NIL

NIL

NIL

NIL

 

National Sc. Congress

5

2

Janvichoudhari

 

 

Sc. Exhibition

 

 

 

 

 

National Social Sc. Exh.

2

2

Jabbar

Prisha

-

 

Youth Parliament

55

5

-

-

 

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

 

 

 

 

 

Scout & Guides

  1. 1. RastrapatiPuraskar

 

 

 

 

 

  1. 2. RajyaPuraskar

 

04-Guides

1.

 

 

  1. 3. Golden Arrow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Games & Sports

 

level

 

Event

No. of students

Remarks

 

SGFI

 

NIL

NIL

NIL

 

National Level

 

U-19 Handball

01

 

 

Regional Level

 

 

113

 

 

State Level

 

NIL

NIL

NIL

 

Other

 

NIL

NIL

NIL

 

 

NSTSE and Olympiad result – 2012-13 KV OF Ambajhari Nagpur

CLASS NAME OF THE STUDENT STATE RANK MEDALS GIFT1
XI LALIT NIKHARE 21 DVD & CERTIFICATE
Name of the Student Class National Rank Achievement Prizes
RAHUL RAJ 4 6284 CLASS TOPPER Medal+Merit Certificate
ISHITA MISHRA 5 2777 CLASS TOPPER Medal+Merit Certificate
JYOTISMAN DAS 8 132 He/She got Rank 1 in Nagpur CD+Medal+Merit Certificate Ambition IIT 25% Discount Coupon
SANJAY SONDAWALE 10 4333 CLASS TOPPER Medal+Merit Certificate
JAYA YADAV 12 PCB 134 He/She got Rank 1 in Maharashtra CD+Medal+Merit Certificate
SUSHMITA BHARTI 13 PCB 230 He/She got Rank 1 in Nagpur CD+Medal+Merit Certificate

 

CLASS NAME OF THE CANDIDATE SCHOOL RANK TYPE OF MEDAL
3 PRABODH AGLAWE 1 GOLD
3 HARIGOVIND MENON 2 SILVER
3 CHAITANYA SONTAKKE 3 BRONZE
4 SAKET PALWEKAR 1 GOLD
4 GUNJAN P GHUGUSKAR 2 SILVER
4 RAHUL RAJ 3 BRONZE
5 ISHITA MISHRA 1 GOLD
5 SHIVAM SAINI 2 SILVER
5 VISHAL SARMA 3 BRONZE
6 SASWAT MOHANTY 1 GOLD
6 ROHIT KUMAR 2 SILVER
6 PRANIT SORTE 3 BRONZE
7 SRISHTI BAWANKAR 1 GOLD
7 AARTHI S 2 SILVER
7 KABIR POTDAR 3 BRONZE
8 JYOTISMAN DAS 1 GOLD
8 UMA PILLAI 2 SILVER
8 AASHIS KUMAR 3 BRONZE
9 SHIVTA OJHA 1 GOLD
10 ADITYA P 1 GOLD
10 TANISHK K 2 SILVER
10 YASHI GUPTA 3 BRONZE
11 DEEPANKAR OJHA 1 GOLD
11 AKSHATA MALTARE 2 SILVER
11 PRATEEK TRIVEDI 3 BRONZE
12 UMESH SHARNAGAT 1 GOLD

 

CLASS NAME OF THE CANDIDATE SCHOOL RANK TYPE OF MEDAL
4 SAKET PALWEKAR 1 GOLD
5 SHREYASHI EPARI 1 GOLD
5 ISHITA MISHRA 2 SILVER
5 AFROZ KHAN 3 BRONZE
6 ANSHUL R GHADE 1 GOLD
6 SHASWAT MOHANTY 2 SILVER
6 A D VAISHNAVI 3 BRONZE
8 JYOTISMAN DAS 1 GOLD
8 UMA PILLAI 2 SILVER
8 SAMAY D PARDHI 3 BRONZE
10 MANSI MISHRA 1 GOLD

 

 

NSTSE and Olympiad result – 2011-12 KV OF Ambajhari Nagpur

Teacher Incharge – Mrs. Mamta Bawankar

Exam

No. of Students Selected for II level

No. of students selected in II level

Prize

14th NSO

05

01 – Jyotisman Das

Medal

5th IMO

03

01-Jyotisman Das

Medal

IEO

04

01-Uma Allai

Medal

NSTSE

01

01- Jyotisman Das

Medal and Encyclopedia CD

Reso start and Reso Vista

10

01- Jyotisman Das

Medal, Sports watch, cycle, T-Shirt

Our Star- Jyostisman Das -

Class VII B (2011-12)

Exam

Rank

Prize

14th-NSO

1st School Rank

2 – City Nagpur

31st –State

205 International

Medal

Certificates

Educational CDs

NSTSE

Selected for IInd level

57th All India Rank

Medal, Britannica, Encyclopedia CD, IIT-JEE course material

5th IMO

Ist School

37th –State

266 International Rank

Medal

Educational CD

Resovista/Resostart

Secured 99.25 %

Qualified for II stage

4th in District

19th in State

87th All India

Cycle

Branded Sports watch

Merit Certificate

Scholarship

Following students passed in 14th KVS Maths Olympiad in session 2011-12

1) Amit Kumar (class -X)

2) Sushant Kukade (class -XI)

K.V.P.Y.

I. Indian Math Olympiad

S.No.

Name of participant

Class

Rank in Region/ State level

Rank in National/ KVS level

Remarks (Mention the award/ prize won, if any)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N.T.S.E.

I. Indian Math Olympiad

S.No.

Name of participant

Class

Rank in Region/ State level

Rank in National/ KVS level

Remarks (Mention the award/ prize won, if any)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olympiads

I. Indian Math Olympiad

S.No.

Name of participant

Class

Rank in Region/ State level

Rank in National/ KVS level

Remarks (Mention the award/ prize won, if any)

 

 

 

 

 

 

National Means Cum-Merit Scholarship scheme

I. Indian Math Olympiad

S.No.

Name of participant

Class

Rank in Region/ State level

Rank in National/ KVS level

Remarks (Mention the award/ prize won, if any)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Incentives to Girls for Secondary Education Scheme etc.

I. Indian Math Olympiad

S.No.

Name of participant

Class

Rank in Region/ State level

Rank in National/ KVS level

Remarks (Mention the award/ prize won, if any)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OLYMPIADS (2007-08)

 

S.No

NAMES OF STUDENTS

CLASS

Olympiads

Position

01

Priyanka Shakya X Junior Maths 38 rank (national level - phase 1)

02

Nehal Jambulkar X Science selected for second round

03

Devajeet Dutta XII Science

04

Amit Dixit XII Science

05

Utsav Jain XI Science 3rd rank in Nagpur City