Custom image

Distinguished Pass outs

Passed out distinguished students :

Class XII (2014-15)

Science Topper : Mast Tanishk Kithannae topped with 96.8 %

Commerce Topper : Priya Shukla topped with 89.4 %

Class XII(2013-14) :

Science Topper : Akshata Maltare topped with the score 94.8

Commerce Topper : Athira Nair topped with the score 93.6%

Class X (2013-14):

Sl. No.

Student Name

Grade

CGPA

1

SHIVTA OJHA

A1

10

2

AARJOO SINGH

A1

10

3

HARIKRISHNAN MENON

A1

10

4

RUSHABH MEHARBAN SINGH GAHERWAR

A1

10

5

UDITANSHU YADAV

A1

10

6 NELOFER LASKAR A1 10
7 VAIBHAV C. ATRAM A1 10

 

Class X (2012-13):

Mast. Tanishk Kithannave topped Vidyalaya with 94.6%.

Students who scored CGPA as 10 :

  1. Asmita Bhavne
  2. Yashi Gupta
  3. Tanishk Kithannave
  4. Vaibhav Nitinaware
  5. Aishwarya Mathai
  6. Smitha Thakur
  7. Soma Shatarupa

Class XII(2012-13) :

  1. Science Topper : Ma. Kushagra K. topped with the score 95.2%.
  2. Commerce Topper : Ma. Jyothi Sanjay topped with the score 94.4%.

 

Awards & Scholarship : 5000/- cash prize each was given to all students of Class X who scored CGPA 10 and three students from Class XII who ranked Ist , IInd & IIIrd position in Vidyalaya by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, New Delhi. The prize winners are :

  1. Ma. Kushagra K.                (Science)         95.2%
  2. Ma. Jyothi Sanjay              (Commerce)    94.4%
  3. Ku. Ravina Nagrare           (Commerce)    93.6%

Apart from this Ma. Kushagra K. has been shortlisted by C.B.S.E for awarding him scholarship 80,000/- per year for five years for Higher Education under Inspire Scheme.

Merit Certificates -           The certificates for award of 0.1% of successful candidates is Computer Science given to the following students :

  1. Umesh Sharanagat
  2. Himanshu Pal

Vidyalaya wishes all the best for all the winners and hope for bringing more and more laurels and fame to Vidyalaya.

 

Pass-outs who secured 90% or more in the 2009-10 Board exam.

classes X

S.No. Name Marks secured % of marks Rank in K.V. Rank in KVS, if awarded cash prize
1 Amolina Banerjee 470 94.00 I
2 Priyamvada Chauhan 465 93.00 II
3 Anubhav Saha 458 91.60 III
4 Ayushi Dani 454 90.80 IV

Pass-outs who secured 90% or more in the 2009-10  Board exam.

classes  XII

S.No. Name Marks secured % of marks Rank in K.V. Rank in KVS, if awarded cash prize
1 Shubhranshu G 461 92.20 I
2 Bivas Kumar 456 91.20 II
3 Bhawani  Jodha 455 91.00 III
4 Krishna S 452 90.40 IV
5 Anuj Dalal 452 90.40
6 Soumi M 411 90.20 V

Admission in Reputed Educational Institutions in 2008-09

The following students of Class XII got admission in the following institutions:

a)      Parul Jain                      -           Government  Medical College, Bilaspur.

b)      Tushar Apurv                -           IIT Gauhati,

c)      Utsav Jain                     -           IIIT Hyderabad,

d)      Vishwadip Patil             -           VNIT Nagpur

e)      Pranay Wasekar           -           VNIT Nagpur &

f)      Suryakant                      -          VNIT, Nagpur.

Admission in Reputed Educational Institutions in 2007-08

Names of Students Institution
Priyanka VNIT, Nagpur
Priya VNIT, Nagpur
Debojeet VNIT, Nagpur
Nikhil VNIT, Nagpur
Tushar VNIT, Nagpur

Admission to Professional Courses  in 2007-08

S.No. Names of students

Names of Colleges/ Institutions/ Universities

Names of the courses, the students have taken up

1 Avrajeet Dr. DY Patil(P) 2008 College of Engineering Pune. BE(Mechanical)
2 Ipshita Dr. DY Patil(P) 2008 College of Engineering Pune. BE(Electronics & Telecommunication)
3 Sruthi NYSS (CER)(P) BE(Electronics & Telecommunication)
4 Mainak NYSS (CER)(P)
5 Jaitra SVSS College(P) BE(Computer Science)
6 Mausam YCCE(P) BE(Electronics)
7 Saurav Anjuman(P) BE(Electrical)
8 Vivek Raisoni, Ngp(P) BE(Computer Science)
9 Shashak Raisoni, Ngp(P) BE(Computer Science)
10 Vishnu Raisoni, Ngp(P) BE(Civil)
11 Anay Raisoni, Ngp(P) BE(Mechanical)
12 Piyush Raisoni, Ngp(P) BE(IT)
13 Pritam SVSS College(P) BE(Electronics & Telecommunication)
14 Umang NYSS (CER)(P) BE(Electronics & Telecommunication)
15 Sayan Raisoni, Ngp(P) BE(Electrical)
17 Rajesh Paul KITS, Ramtek BE(Mechanical)
18 Shefali Tulsi Ramji Patil College BE(ECE)
19 Saket Jain Ramdeobaba BE(Electronics)
20 Naveen Verma Anjuman(P) BE(Electronics & Power)